r
No Trade Brat Name Location
1 Airframes Harvey "Paddy" Allen Northern Ireland
2 Airframes Norman "Big Norm" Allen Australia
3 Airframes Joseph "Speedy" Annis Suffolk
4 Engines Dave Aslett Somerset
5 Engines Peter Banks UK
6 Airframes Peter "Pete" Barkway Australia
7 Inst (Nav) John "Boots" Barratt Devon
8 Airframes Reg Bartlett Lincolnshire
9 Electrical Richard "Dick" Barwick Dorset
10 Engines Dave Battye Norfolk
11 Airframes John Best Pembrokeshire
12 Airframes Len 'Sid' Biddulph Leicestershire
13 Airframes Bill Bishop Wiltshire
14 Airframes David Brain Bedfordshire
15 Engines Dave "Croc" Branchett Lancashire
16 Engines Roger Burden Devon
17 Engines Ray Burgess Cambs
18 Inst (Gen) John "Flash" Burton Hampshire
19 Electrical Ian Butland Australia
20 Engines Bill Carman Somerset
21 Armament Trevor "Paddy" Carver Essex
22 Airframes 'Nobby' Cobb Norfolk
23 Airframes Jesse "Titch" Constant Norfolk
24 Airframes Allen "Al" Cresswell Oxfordshire
25 Electrical Alec Cuthbert Cambridgeshire
26 Engines Reg Dannatt North Carlton
27 Armament Glynn "Spike" Davies Buckinghamshire
28 Engines Frank Denton-Powell Oxfordshire
29 Inst (Nav) Richard "Dick" Dickinson Wiltshire
30 Airframes Jim "Jock" Draper Cheshire
31 Armament Terry Drew North Devon
32 Armament Dave "Arab" Dunthorne Cambridgeshire
33 Airframes Peter "Pete" Eccles East Yorkshire
34 Airframes Tom Flett Bedfordshire
35 Airframes Brian "Ben" France New Zealand
36 Airframes Colin Fricker Hertfordshire
37 Armament Tony "Effie" Fulford Netherlands
38 Inst (Gen) Jerry Gallagher Cheshire
39 Electrical Stewart "Stew" Gawley Lincolnshire
40 Electrical Norman "Gerry" Gilholm Melbourne
41 Armament Eric Gillman East Sussex
42 Inst (Nav) Bill Goble East Yorkshire
43 Inst (Gen) Bob Goddard Cornwall
44 Airframes Mike Golding USA
45 Inst (Nav) Jim Gordon Norfolk
46 Armament Phil Grant Devon
47 Airframes Chris Greening USA
48 Airframes John Haimes Gloucs
49 Armament Colin "Hank" Hankinson Cumbria
50 Engines Chris Hawes New Zealand
51 Electrical John "Chippy" Harris Oxfordshire
52 Airframes Ginge Hart Cambridgeshire
53 Inst (Nav) Terry "Tel" Heap East Yorkshire
54 Engines Paul Herbert Oxfordshire
55 Engines Bob Heyhoe Cheshire
56 Armament Brian "Aitch" Holden Hampshire
57 Armament John "Drag" Holmes Warwickshire
58 Engines Martin Howard Australia
59 Engines Dave Hurst Somerset
60 Engines Colin Jones Shrewsbury
61 Electrical John "Dad" Jones Australia
62 Airframes Leo Knaggs Cambridgeshire
63 Electrical Peter "Bilko" Knowles Lincolnshire
64 Airframes John Le May Essex
65 Engines Edward "Jock" Leiper Spain
66 Engines Mike "Taff" Lewis Cambridgeshire
67 Electrical Geoff Logan North Somerset
68 Electrical Jeff "Yank" Longmuir Lincolnshire
69 Armament John Mapstone Rutland
70 Inst (Nav) Philip "Moomin" Markus Devon
71 Airframes Michael "Mick" Martin Lancs.
72 Airframes Barry Mason France
73 Engines Mike "Chews" Matthews Australia
74 Airframes Derek "Dick" Maughan Hampshire
75 Engines Brian "Mongo" Merritt Wiltshire
76 Airframes Mike Miall Northern Ireland
77 Engines Edward "Ted" Mitchell Essex
78 Airframes Jeff Morris Canada
79 Airframes Jeff Morris Canada
80 Engines Tim Mullen Lincolnshire
81 Electrical Bruce Neill-Gourlay Essex
82 Airframes Les Nettleton North Wales
83 Inst (Gen) Michael "Nick" Nixon Cheshire
84 Armament Barry "Baz" Nowell Lincolnshire
85 Inst (Nav) Phil Overbury Glos
86 Armament Al "Old Man" Parker Lincolnshire
87 Airframes Dave Parsons Norfolk
88 Engines Graham Poole Oxfordshire
89 Airframes Dave Price Surrey
90 Electrical Mike "Frank" Rayner Cambridgeshire
91 Airframes Roger 'Curly' Read Sussex
92 Engines Brian 'Dusty' Rhodes Liverpool
93 Electrical Mike Robertson Cornwall
94 Airframes William "Jock" Ross Inverness
95 Electrical Tony Selley Cornwall
96 Airframes Barry Slater West Yorkshire
97 Airframes Dave "Easy" Smith Norfolk
98 Inst (Nav) John "Smudger" Smith Lincolnshire
99 Engines Ray "Smiffy" Smith Norfolk
100 Airframes Andy Spanner Herts.
101 Inst (Nav) Ken Sparrow Spain
102 Airframes Len "Cherry" Springate East Yorkshire
103 Engines Phil Sprinks Cambs
104 Engines Bob Stainsby Hants
105 Inst (Gen) Tom Stead The Netherlands
106 Engines John Sturgeon Middlesex
107 Engines Pat Tebby Spain
108 Airframe John Thomas Mid Glamorgan
109 Airframes Neil "Lofty" Thompson Hampshire
110 Airframes Ray Thompson Lancashire
111 Engines Mick Tilley Wiltshire
112 Engines Keith Tippey North Yorkshire
113 Engines Dave Trenchard Oxfordshire
114 Inst [Nav] Mike "Taff" Tucker Spain
115 Inst (Nav) Ian Wardill East Yorkshire
116 Armament Mel Waters North Somerset
117 Airframes Tony Watson  Berkshire
118 Armament Philip "Sam" Weller Hampshire
119 Airframes Rob Williams Canada
120 Inst (Gen) Clive Williamson Surrey
121 Armament Bob Wilson Cambridgeshire
122 Electrical Vic Wise Australia
123 Engines Les Wood Norfolk
124 Armament Barry Wyatt USA

List Updated 6th September 2021