ti'pd
No Trade Brat Name Location
1 Airframes Harvey "Paddy" Allen Northern Ireland
2 Airframes Norman "Big Norm" Allen Australia
3 Airframes Joseph "Speedy" Annis Suffolk
4 Engines Dave Aslett Somerset
5 Engines Peter Banks UK
6 Airframes Peter "Pete" Barkway Australia
7 Inst (Nav) John "Boots" Barratt Devon
8 Airframes Reg Bartlett Lincolnshire
9 Electrical Richard "Dick" Barwick Dorset
10 Engines Dave Battye Norfolk
11 Airframes John Best Pembrokeshire
12 Airframes Len 'Sid' Biddulph Leicestershire
13 Airframes Bill Bishop Wiltshire
14 Airframes David Brain Bedfordshire
15 Engines Dave "Croc" Branchett Lancashire
16 Engines Roger Burden Devon
17 Engines Ray Burgess Cambs
18 Inst (Gen) John "Flash" Burton Hampshire
19 Electrical Ian Butland Australia
20 Engines Bill Carman Somerset
21 Armament Trevor "Paddy" Carver Essex
22 Airframes 'Nobby' Cobb Norfolk
23 Airframes Jesse "Titch" Constant Norfolk
24 Airframes Allen "Al" Cresswell Oxfordshire
25 Electrical Alec Cuthbert Cambridgeshire
26 Engines Reg Dannatt North Carlton
27 Armament Glynn "Spike" Davies Buckinghamshire
28 Engines Frank Denton-Powell Oxfordshire
29 Inst (Nav) Richard "Dick" Dickinson Wiltshire
30 Airframes Jim "Jock" Draper Cheshire
31 Armament Terry Drew North Devon
32 Armament Dave "Arab" Dunthorne Cambridgeshire
33 Airframes Peter "Pete" Eccles East Yorkshire
34 Airframes Tom Flett Bedfordshire
35 Airframes Brian "Ben" France New Zealand
36 Airframes Colin Fricker Hertfordshire
37 Armament Tony "Effie" Fulford Netherlands
38 Inst (Gen) Jerry Gallagher Cheshire
39 Electrical Stewart "Stew" Gawley Lincolnshire
40 Electrical Norman "Gerry" Gilholm Melbourne
41 Armament Eric Gillman East Sussex
42 Inst (Nav) Bill Goble East Yorkshire
43 Airframes Mike Golding USA
44 Inst (Nav) Jim Gordon Norfolk
45 Armament Phil Grant Devon
46 Airframes Chris Greening USA
47 Airframes John Haimes Gloucs
48 Armament Colin "Hank" Hankinson Cumbria
49 Electrical John "Chippy" Harris Oxfordshire
50 Airframes Ginge Hart Cambridgeshire
51 Inst (Nav) Terry "Tel" Heap East Yorkshire
52 Engines Paul Herbert Oxfordshire
53 Engines Bob Heyhoe Cheshire
54 Armament Brian "Aitch" Holden Hampshire
55 Armament John "Drag" Holmes Warwickshire
56 Engines Martin Howard Australia
57 Engines Dave Hurst Somerset
58 Electrical John "Dad" Jones Australia
59 Airframes Leo Knaggs Cambridgeshire
60 Electrical Peter "Bilko" Knowles Lincolnshire
61 Airframes John Le May Essex
62 Engines Edward "Jock" Leiper Spain
63 Engines Mike "Taff" Lewis Cambridgeshire
64 Electrical Geoff Logan North Somerset
65 Electrical Jeff "Yank" Longmuir Lincolnshire
66 Electrical Mike "Giles" Lowman Somerset
67 Armament John Mapstone Rutland
68 Inst (Nav) Philip "Moomin" Markus Devon
69 Airframes Michael "Mick" Martin Lancs.
70 Airframes Barry Mason France
71 Engines Mike "Chews" Matthews Australia
72 Airframes Derek "Dick" Maughan Hampshire
73 Armament Pete "Mac" McClarnon Northants
74 Engines Brian "Mongo" Merritt Wiltshire
75 Airframes Mike Miall Northern Ireland
76 Engines Maxie Miles Lincoln
77 Engines Edward "Ted" Mitchell Essex
78 Engines Eric "Scouse" Moore Derby
79 Airframes Jeff Morris Canada
80 Engines Tim Mullen Lincolnshire
81 Electrical Bruce Neill-Gourlay Essex
82 Airframes Les Nettleton North Wales
83 Inst (Gen) Michael "Nick" Nixon Cheshire
84 Armament Barry "Baz" Nowell Lincolnshire
85 Inst (Nav) Phil Overbury Glos
86 Armament Al "Old Man" Parker Lincolnshire
87 Airframes Dave Parsons Norfolk
88 Engines Graham Poole Oxfordshire
89 Airframes Dave Price Surrey
90 Electrical Mike "Frank" Rayner Cambridgeshire
91 Airframes Roger 'Curly' Read Sussex
92 Engines Brian 'Dusty' Rhodes Liverpool
93 Electrical Mike Robertson Cornwall
94 Airframes William "Jock" Ross Inverness
95 Electrical Tony Selley Cornwall
96 Airframes Barry Slater West Yorkshire
97 Airframes Dave "Easy" Smith Norfolk
98 Inst (Nav) John "Smudger" Smith Lincolnshire
99 Engines Ray "Smiffy" Smith Norfolk
100 Airframes Andy Spanner Herts.
101 Inst (Nav) Ken Sparrow Spain
102 Airframes Len "Cherry" Springate East Yorkshire
103 Engines Phil Sprinks Cambs
104 Engines Bob Stainsby Hants
105 Inst (Gen) Tom Stead The Netherlands
106 Engines John Sturgeon Middlesex
107 Electrical Eddie Taylor Lincolnshire
108 Engines Pat Tebby Spain
109 Airframe John Thomas Mid Glamorgan
110 Airframes Neil "Lofty" Thompson Hampshire
111 Airframes Ray Thompson Lancashire
112 Engines Mick Tilley Wiltshire
113 Engines Keith Tippey North Yorkshire
114 Engines Dave Trenchard Oxfordshire
115 Inst [Nav] Mike "Taff" Tucker Spain
116 Inst (Nav) Ian Wardill East Yorkshire
117 Armament Mel Waters North Somerset
118 Airframes Tony Watson  Berkshire
119 Armament Philip "Sam" Weller Hampshire
120 Airframes Rob Williams Canada
121 Inst (Gen) Clive Williamson Surrey
122 Armament Bob Wilson Cambridgeshire
123 Electrical Vic Wise Australia
124 Engines Les Wood Norfolk
125 Armament Barry Wyatt USA
126 Electrical Joe Yanez Venezuela

List Updated 24h July 2019