No Trade Brat Name Location
1 Airframes Harvey "Paddy" Allen Northern Ireland
2 Airframes Norman "Big Norm" Allen Australia
3 Airframes Joseph "Speedy" Annis Suffolk
4 Engines Dave Aslett Somerset
5 Engines Peter Banks UK
6 Airframes Peter "Pete" Barkway Australia
7 Inst (Nav) John "Boots" Barratt Devon
8 Airframes Reg Bartlett Lincolnshire
9 Electrical Richard "Dick" Barwick Dorset
10 Engines Dave Battye Norfolk
11 Airframes John Best Pembrokeshire
12 Airframes Len 'Sid' Biddulph Leicestershire
13 Airframes Bill Bishop Wiltshire
14 Airframes David Brain Bedfordshire
15 Engines Dave "Croc" Branchett Lancashire
16 Engines Roger Burden Devon
17 Engines Ray Burgess Cambs
18 Inst (Gen) John "Flash" Burton Hampshire
19 Electrical Ian Butland Australia
20 Engines Bill Carman Somerset
21 Armament Trevor "Paddy" Carver Essex
22 Engines Ozzie Castellanoseo Venezuela
23 Airframes 'Nobby' Cobb Norfolk
24 Airframes Jesse "Titch" Constant Norfolk
25 Airframes Allen "Al" Cresswell Oxfordshire
26 Electrical Alec Cuthbert Cambridgeshire
27 Engines Reg Dannatt North Carlton
28 Armament Glynn "Spike" Davies Buckinghamshire
29 Engines Frank Denton-Powell Oxfordshire
30 Inst (Nav) Richard "Dick" Dickinson Wiltshire
31 Airframes Jim "Jock" Draper Cheshire
32 Armament Terry Drew North Devon
33 Armament Dave "Arab" Dunthorne Cambridgeshire
34 Airframes Peter "Pete" Eccles East Yorkshire
35 Airframes Tom Flett Bedfordshire
36 Airframes Brian "Ben" France New Zealand
37 Airframes Colin Fricker Hertfordshire
38 Armament Tony "Effie" Fulford Netherlands
39 Inst (Gen) Jerry Gallagher Cheshire
40 Electrical Stewart "Stew" Gawley Lincolnshire
41 Electrical Norman "Gerry" Gilholm Melbourne
42 Armament Eric Gillman East Sussex
43 Inst (Nav) Bill Goble East Yorkshire
44 Inst (Gen) Bob Goddard Cornwall
45 Airframes Mike Golding USA
46 Inst (Nav) Jim Gordon Norfolk
47 Armament Phil Grant Devon
48 Airframes Chris Greening USA
49 Airframes John Haimes Gloucs
50 Armament Colin "Hank" Hankinson Cumbria
51 Engines Chris Hawes New Zealand
52 Electrical John "Chippy" Harris Oxfordshire
53 Airframes Ginge Hart Cambridgeshire
54 Inst (Nav) Terry "Tel" Heap East Yorkshire
55 Engines Paul Herbert Oxfordshire
56 Engines Bob Heyhoe Cheshire
57 Armament Brian "Aitch" Holden Hampshire
58 Armament John "Drag" Holmes Warwickshire
59 Engines Martin Howard Australia
60 Engines Dave Hurst Somerset
61 Engines Colin Jones Shrewsbury
62 Electrical John "Dad" Jones Australia
63 Airframes Leo Knaggs Cambridgeshire
64 Electrical Peter "Bilko" Knowles Lincolnshire
65 Airframes John Le May Essex
66 Engines Edward "Jock" Leiper Spain
67 Engines Mike "Taff" Lewis Cambridgeshire
68 Electrical Geoff Logan North Somerset
69 Electrical Jeff "Yank" Longmuir Lincolnshire
70 Electrical Mike "Giles" Lowman Somerset
71 Armament John Mapstone Rutland
72 Inst (Nav) Philip "Moomin" Markus Devon
73 Airframes Michael "Mick" Martin Lancs.
74 Airframes Barry Mason France
75 Engines Mike "Chews" Matthews Australia
76 Airframes Derek "Dick" Maughan Hampshire
77 Armament Pete "Mac" McClarnon Northants
78 Engines Brian "Mongo" Merritt Wiltshire
79 Airframes Mike Miall Northern Ireland
80 Engines Edward "Ted" Mitchell Essex
81 Airframes Jeff Morris Canada
82 Engines Tim Mullen Lincolnshire
83 Electrical Bruce Neill-Gourlay Essex
84 Airframes Les Nettleton North Wales
85 Inst (Gen) Michael "Nick" Nixon Cheshire
86 Armament Barry "Baz" Nowell Lincolnshire
87 Inst (Nav) Phil Overbury Glos
88 Armament Al "Old Man" Parker Lincolnshire
89 Airframes Dave Parsons Norfolk
90 Engines Graham Poole Oxfordshire
91 Airframes Dave Price Surrey
92 Electrical Mike "Frank" Rayner Cambridgeshire
93 Airframes Roger 'Curly' Read Sussex
94 Engines Brian 'Dusty' Rhodes Liverpool
95 Electrical Mike Robertson Cornwall
96 Airframes William "Jock" Ross Inverness
97 Electrical Tony Selley Cornwall
98 Airframes Barry Slater West Yorkshire
99 Airframes Dave "Easy" Smith Norfolk
100 Inst (Nav) John "Smudger" Smith Lincolnshire
101 Engines Ray "Smiffy" Smith Norfolk
102 Airframes Andy Spanner Herts.
103 Inst (Nav) Ken Sparrow Spain
104 Airframes Len "Cherry" Springate East Yorkshire
105 Engines Phil Sprinks Cambs
106 Engines Bob Stainsby Hants
107 Inst (Gen) Tom Stead The Netherlands
108 Engines John Sturgeon Middlesex
109 Engines Pat Tebby Spain
110 Airframe John Thomas Mid Glamorgan
111 Airframes Neil "Lofty" Thompson Hampshire
112 Airframes Ray Thompson Lancashire
113 Engines Mick Tilley Wiltshire
114 Engines Keith Tippey North Yorkshire
115 Engines Dave Trenchard Oxfordshire
116 Inst [Nav] Mike "Taff" Tucker Spain
117 Inst (Nav) Ian Wardill East Yorkshire
118 Armament Mel Waters North Somerset
119 Airframes Tony Watson  Berkshire
120 Armament Philip "Sam" Weller Hampshire
121 Airframes Rob Williams Canada
122 Inst (Gen) Clive Williamson Surrey
123 Armament Bob Wilson Cambridgeshire
124 Electrical Vic Wise Australia
125 Engines Les Wood Norfolk
126 Armament Barry Wyatt USA
127 Electrical Joe Yanez Venezuela

List Updated 7th July 2021