No Trade Brat Name (Alpha) County/Country
1 Airframes Harvey "Paddy" Allen N Ireland
2 Airframes Norman "Big Norm" Allen Australia
3 Airframes Joseph "Speedy" Annis Suffolk
4 Engines Peter Banks Lincolnshire
5 Airframes Peter "Pete" Barkway Australia
6 Inst (Nav) John "Boots" Barratt Devon
7 Airframes Reg Bartlett Lincolnshire
8 Electrical Richard "Dick" Barwick Dorset
9 Engines Dave Battye Norfolk
10 Airframes John Best Pembrokeshire
11 Airframes Len "Sid" Biddulph Leicestershire
12 Airframes Bill Bishop Wiltshire
13 Engines John Black Italy 
14 Airframes David Brain Bedfordshire
15 Engines Dave "Croc" Branchett Lancashire
16 Engines Danny Breen Australia
17 Engines Roger Burden Devon
18 Engines Ray Burgess Cambridgeshire
19 Inst (Gen) John "Flash" Burton Hampshire
20 Electrical Ian Butland Australia
21 Engines Bill Carman Somerset 
22 Armament Trevor "Paddy" Carver Essex
23 Inst(Nav) Tim Cherry France
24 Airframes Nobby' Cobb Norfolk
25 Airframes Jesse "Titch" Constant Norfolk
26 Airframes Allen "Al" Cresswell Oxfordshire 
27 Electrical Alec Cuthbert Cambridgeshire
28 Engines Reg Dannatt Lincolnshire
29 Armament Glynn "Spike" Davies Buckinghamshire
30 Engines Frank Denton-Powell Oxfordshire
31 Inst (Nav) Richard"Dick" Dickinson Wiltshire
32 Airframes Jim "Jock" Draper Cheshire 
33 Armament Terry Drew North Devon 
34 Armament Dave "Arab" Dunthorne Cambridgeshire
35 Airframes Peter "Pete" Eccles South Africa
36 Airframes Tom Flett Bedfordshire
37 Airframes Brian "Ben" France New Zealand
38 Airframes Colin Fricker Hertfordshire
39 Armament Tony "Effie" Fulford Netherlands
40 Inst (Gen) Jeremiah "Jerry" Gallagher Cheshire
41 Electrical Stewart "Stew" Gawley Louth
42 Electrical Norman "Gerry" Gilholm Australia
43 Armament Eric Gillman E Sussex
44 Inst (Nav) Bill Goble East Yorkshire
45 Airframes Mike Golding Kent
46 Inst (Nav) Jim Gordon Norfolk
47 Armament Phil Grant Devon
48 Airframes Chris Greening USA
49 Engines Colin " Golly" Gwyther Hampshire
50 Airframes John Haimes Gloucestershire 
51 Armament Colin "Hank" Hankinson Cumbria 
52 Electrical John "Chippy" Harris Oxfordshire
53 Airframes Gilbert 'Ginge' Hart Cambridgeshire
54 Inst (Nav) Terry "Tel" Heap East Yorkshire
55 Engines Paul Herbert Oxfordshire
56 Engines Bob Heyhoe Cheshire
57 Armament Brian "Aitch" Holden Hampshire
58 Armament John "Drag" Holmes Warwickshire
59 Engines Martin Howard Australia
60 Engines Dave Hurst Somerset
61 Electrical John "Dad" Jones Australia
62 Airframes Leo Knaggs Unknown
63 Electrical Peter "Bilko" Knowles Lincolnshire
64 Airframes John Le May Essex
65 Engines Edward "Jock" Leiper Spain
66 Engines Mike "Taff" Lewis Cambridgeshire
67 Electrical Geoff Logan North Somerset
68 Electrical Jeff "Yank" Longmuir Lincolnshire
69 Electrical Mike "Giles" Lowman Somerset
70 Armament John Mapstone Restricted
71 Inst (Nav) Philip "Moomin" Markus Devon
72 Airframes Michael "Mick" Martin Lancashire 
73 Airframes Barry Mason France
74 Engines Mike "Chews" Matthews Australia
75 Airframes Derek "Dick" Maughan Hampshire
76 Armament Pete "Mac" McClarnon Northants
77 Engines Brian "Mongo" Merritt  WIltshire
78 Airframes Mike Miall Northern Ireland
79 Engines Maxie Miles Lincolnshire
80 Engines Edward "Ted" Mitchell Essex
81 Engines Eric "Scouse" Moore Unknown
82 Airframes Hywell Morgan Merseyside
83 Airframes Jeff Morris Canada
84 Engines Tom Mulholland Leeds
85 Engines Tim Mullen Lincolnshire
86 Electrical Bruce Neill-Gourlay Essex
87 Airframes Les Nettleton N Wales
88 Inst (Gen) Nick Nixon Chester
89 Armament Barry "Baz" Nowell Lincolnshire
90 Inst (Nav) Phil Overbury Gloucestershire 
91 Armament Al "Old Man" Parker Lincolnshire
92 Airframes Dave Parsons Norfolk
93 Engines Graham Poole Oxfordshire
94 Airframes Dave Price Surrey
95 Electrical Mike "Frank" Rayner Cambridgeshire
96 Airframes Roger 'Curly' Read Sussex
97 Engines Brian 'Dusty' Rhodes Liverpool
98 Electrical Mike Robertson Cornwall
99 Airframes Bill "Jock" Ross Scotlamd
100 Engines Stan Rowley Coventry
101 Inst (Gen) Allan "Al" Scott Australia
102 Electrical Tony Selly Cornwall
103 Airframes Barry Slater West Yorkshire
104 Airframes Dave "Easy" Smith Oxfordshire
105 Engines Ray "Smiffy" Smith Norfolk
106 Inst (Nav) John "Smudge" Smith Lincoln
107 Airframes Andy Spanner Hertfordshire
108 Inst (Nav) Ken Sparrow Spain
109 Airframes Len "Cherry" Springate East Yorkshire
110 Engines Phil Sprinks Cambridgeshire
111 Engines Bob Stainsby Hampshire
112 Electrical Dennis Stangroom Restricted
113 Inst (Gen) Tom Stead The Netherlands
114 Electrical Nick Stratton Helensburgh
115 Engines John Sturgeon Middlesex
116 Electrical Edgar Taylor Lincolnshire
117 Engines Pat Tebby Spain
118 Airframes John Thomas Mid Glamorgan
119 Airframes Ray Thompson Lancashire
120 Airframes Neil "Lofty" Thompson Hampshire
121 Engines Mick Tilley Wiltshire
122 Engines Keith Tippey North Yorkshire
123 Engines Dave Trenchard Oxfordshire
124 Inst (Nav) Michael Tucker Alicante
125 Engines Jim Underwood Kincardineshire
126 Inst (Nav) Ian Wardill East Yorkshire
127 Armament Mel Waters North Somerset
128 Airframes Tony Watson  Maidenhead
129 Armament Philip "Sam" Weller Hampshire
130 Airframes Rob Williams Canada
131 Inst (Gen) Clive Williamson Surrey
132 Armament Bob Wilson Cambridgeshire
133 Electrical Vic Wise Australia
134 Engines Les Wood Norfolk
135 Armament Barry Wyatt California
136 Electrical Jo Yanez Venezuela

List Updated 25th January 2018