No Trade Brat Name (alpha) County/Country
1   Airframes   Norman "Big Norm" Allen   Australia
2   Airframes   Harvey "Paddy" Allen *   N Ireland
3   Airframes   Joseph "Speedy" Annis   Suffolk
4   Engines   Peter Banks   Lincolnshire
5   Airframes   Peter "Pete" Barkway   Australia
6   Insts (Nav)   John "Boots" Barratt *   Devon
7   Airframes   Reg Bartlett   Lincolnshire
8   Electrical   Richard "Dick" Barwick   Dorset
9   Engines   Dave Battye   Norfolk
10   Airframes   John Best   Pembrokeshire
11   Airframes   Len "Sid" Biddulph *   Leicestershire
12   Airframes   Bill Bishop   Wiltshire
13   Engines   John Black *   Italy 
14   Airframes   David Brain   Bedfordshire
15   Engines   Dave "Croc" Branchett *   Lancashire
16   Engines   Danny Breen   Australia
17   Airframes   Allen "Al" Cresswell *   Oxfordshire 
18   Engines   Roger Burden   Devon
19   Engines   Ray Burgess   Cambridgeshire
20   Insts (Gen)   John "Flash" Burton *   Hampshire
21   Electrical   Ian Butland   Australia
22   Engines   Bill Carman *   Somerset 
23   Armament   Trevor "Paddy" Carver   Essex
24   Insts (Nav)   Tim Cherry   France
25   Airframes   Nobby' Cobb   Norfolk
26   Airframes   Charles "Chas" Collier *   Wiltshire
27   Airframes   Jesse "Titch" Constant *   Norfolk
28   Electrical   Alec Cuthbert   Cambridgeshire
29   Engines   Reg Dannatt   Lincolnshire
30   Armament   Glynn "Spike" Davies   Buckinghamshire
31   Engines   Frank Denton-Powell *   Oxfordshire 
32   Insts (Nav)   Richard"Dick" Dickinson   Wiltshire
33   Airframes   Jim "Jock" Draper *   Cheshire 
34   Armament   Terry Drew   North Devon 
35   Armament   Dave "Arab" Dunthorne   Cambridgeshire
36   Airframes   Peter "Pete" Eccles   South Africa
37   Airframes   Tom Flett *   Bedfordshire
38   Airframes   Brian "Ben" France   New Zealand
39   Airframes   Colin Fricker *   Hertfordshire
40   Armament   Tony "Effie" Fulford   Netherlands
41   Insts (Gen)   Jeremiah "Jerry" Gallagher   Cheshire
42   Electrical   Stewart "Stew" Gawley   Louth
43   Armament   Eric Gillman   E Sussex
44   Electrical   Norman "Gerry" Gilholm   Australia 
45   Insts (Nav)   Bill Goble *   East Yorkshire
46   Airframes   Mike Golding *   Kent
47   Insts (Nav)   Jim Gordon *   Norfolk 
48   Armament   Phil Grant   Devon
49   Airframes   Chris Greening *   USA
50   Engines   Colin " Golly" Gwyther   Hampshire
51   Airframes   John Haimes *   Gloucestershire 
52   Armament   Colin "Hank" Hankinson *   Cumbria 
53   Electrical   John "Chippy" Harris *   Oxfordshire 
54   Airframes   Gilbert 'Ginge' Hart   Cambridgeshire
55   Insts (Nav)   Terry "Tel" Heap *   East Yorkshire
56   Engines   Bob Heyhoe *   Cheshire
57   Engines   Paul Herbert   Oxfordshire
58   Armament   Brian "Aitch" Holden   Hampshire 
59   Armament   John "Drag" Holmes   Warwickshire
60   Engines   Martin Howard   Australia
61   Engines   Dave Hurst *   Somerset
62   Electrical   John "Dad" Jones   Australia
63   Airframes   Leo Knaggs *   Unknown
64   Electrical   Peter "Bilko" Knowles *   Lincolnshire
65   Engines   Peter Lees   S Wales
66   Engines   Edward "Jock" Leiper   Spain
67   Airframes   John Le May   Essex
68   Engines   Mike "Taff" Lewis *   Cambridgeshire
69   Electrical   Geoff Logan   North Somerset
70   Electrical   Jeff "Yank" Longmuir   Lincolnshire
71   Electrical   Mike "Giles" Lowman *   Somerset
72   Armament   John Mapstone   Restricted
73   Insts (Nav)   Philip "Moomin" Markus *   Devon
74   Airframes   Michael "Mick" Martin   Lancashire 
75   Airframes   Barry Mason *   France
76   Engines   Mike "Chews" Matthews   Australia
77   Airframes   Derek "Dick" Maughan *   Hampshire
78   Armament   Pete "Mac" McClarnon *   Northants
79   Engines   Brian "Mongo" Merritt    WIltshire
80   Airframes   Mike Miall *   Northern Ireland
81   Engines   Maxie Miles   Lincolnshire
82   Engines   Edward "Ted" Mitchell   Essex
83   Airframes   Hywell Morgan   Merseyside
84   Engines   Eric "Scouse" Moore   Unknown
85   Airframes   Jeff Morris *   Canada
86   Engines   Tom Mulholland   Leeds
87   Engines   Tim Mullen   Lincs
88   Airframes   Les Nettleton   N Wales
89   Electrical   Bruce Neill-Gourlay *   Essex
90   Insts (Gen)   Nick Nixon   Chester
91   Armament   Barry "Baz" Nowell   Lincolnshire 
92   Insts (Nav)   Phil Overbury   Gloucestershire 
93   Armament   Al "Old Man" Parker *   Lincolnshire
94   Airframes   Dave Parsons *   Norfolk
95   Engines   Graham Poole   Oxfordshire
96   Airframes   Dave Price *   Surrey
97   Electrical   Mike "Frank" Rayner   Cambridgeshire
98   Airframes   Roger 'Curly' Read   Sussex
99   Engines   Brian 'Dusty' Rhodes   Liverpool
100   Electrical   Mike Robertson   Cornwall
101   Airframes   Bill "Jock" Ross   Scotlamd
102   Engines   John Rowland   Rutland
103   Engines   Stan Rowley   Coventry
104   Insts (Gen)   Allan "Al" Scott   Australia
105   Electrical   Tony Selly *   Cornwall
106   Airframes   Barry Slater *   West Yorkshire
107   Airframes   Dave "Easy" Smith   Oxfordshire
108   Insts (Nav)   John "Smudge" Smith *   Lincoln
109   Engines   Ray "Smiffy" Smith   Norfolk
110   Airframes   Andy Spanner   Herts
111   Inst (Nav)   Ken Sparrow   Spain
112   Airframes   Len "Cherry" Springate *   East Yorkshire
113   Engines   Phil Sprinks *   Cambs
114   Engines   Bob Stainsby   Hants
115   Electrical   Dennis Stangroom   Restricted
116   Insts (Gen)   Tom Stead   The Netherlands
117   Electrical   Nick Stratton *   Helensburgh
118   Engines   John Sturgeon   Middlesex
119   Electrical   Edgar Taylor   Lincolnshire
120   Engines   Pat Tebby   Spain
121   Airframes   John Thomas   Mid Glamorgan
122   Airframes   Ray Thompson   Lancashire
123   Engines   Mick Tilley *   Wiltshire
124   Engines   Keith Tippey *   North Yorkshire
125   Airframes   Neil "Lofty" Thompson   Hampshire
126   Engines   Dave Trenchard   Oxfordshire
127   Insts (Nav)   Michael Tucker   Alicante
128   Engines   Jim Underwood   Kincardineshire
129   Insts (Nav)   Ian Wardill   East Yorkshire
130   Armament    Mel Waters   North Somerset
131   Airframes   Tony Watson    Maidenhead
132   Armament   Philip "Sam" Weller *   Hampshire
133   Airframes   Rob Williams   Canada
134   Insts (Gen)   Clive Williamson *   Surrey
135   Armament   Bob Wilson *   Cambridgeshire
136   Electrical   Vic Wise *   Australia
137   Engines   Les Wood *   Norfolk
138   Armament   Barry Wyatt   California
139   Electrical   Jo Yanez   Venezuela